Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Identification

Harrison Sport Nutrition S.L. (a limited company in Spain) CIF: B72077159

  • C/ Lanjarón, Nave 5A, Pol. Juncaril 18220 Albolote (Granada) Spain
  • +34 958 490 853
 

2. Informed Consent

All processing of personal data by us is subject to and fully compliant with Spanish law 15/1999 (13th December 1999) regarding the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, both of which legally require us to ensure legal and technological security measures.

We store and process user contact information only in a database which has been duly registered with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency).

If you do not provide us with the data we request, it will not be possible to register you as a user, apply for information nor post content on our website.

The personal data we process through the website will be used only to send you the following:

  • Information and news via email regarding the account holder and workplace financial regulations or law.
  • Information agreed with third parties or associated companies that may be of interest to users.
  • Our periodic newsletter.

Additionally, personal data will also be used to process and manage any of your registered users (if enabled) and to produce anonymous statistical reports regarding user access and activity.

Under no circumstances will such data be transferred to third parties (whether individuals or legal entities) or to other countries without your prior consent.

3. Statistical information and cookies

Our web site uses cookies and activity records that enable us to analyse and understand user activity. We reserve the right to share this anonymous information without any personal identification with other companies, customers, suppliers, sponsors and/or advertisers.

Information generated by cookies about your website usage (including your IP address) will be transmitted directly to us and will be used by us to track website usage, to compile user activity reports and to provide other services related to Internet usage.

Your IP address will not be linked to any other data. You may refuse to provide this data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration settings on your Internet browser. However, be advised that doing this may restrict your full use of the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to our processing of your personal data in the manner and for the purposes described above.

4. Commercial communications and marketing

As stated previously, one of the purposes for which any personal data you have provided us with will be used is to send you relevant electronic communications and news from ourselves and other associated companies. Such communications will be sent only to those users who have consented to receive them. If you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional material, please contact us.

Similarly, we inform you that we reserve the right to display advertisements from associated companies during your Internet usage when you visit our web site. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites (but not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

5. Data protection rights

All users have the right of access to, rectification or amendment of and opposition to personal data held by us. In addition, all users have the right to request its removal. All such requests are to be made in writing by either of the following methods and using the following forms:

By post: C/ Lanjarón, Nave 5A. Pol. Juncaril, 18220 Albolote (Granada), Spain.

By Contact form.

  Loading...